Skip to product information
1 of 1

AceOn Battery Store

POWERSONIC 12V 2.1Ah SLA (PS-1221)

POWERSONIC 12V 2.1Ah SLA (PS-1221)

SKU:RSLA-MSI-4709

Out of stock

Regular price £8.43 GBP
Regular price Sale price £8.43 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request a quote for larger quantities or delivery times on out-of-stock items. Order before 12PM to recieve next day!
Download Safety Sheet Download Datasheet View full details

Discover dependable power with the POWERSONIC 12V 2.1Ah SLA Battery, designed to provide superior performance for all your needs. This sealed lead acid (SLA) battery is perfect for a wide range of applications, offering both durability and reliability in a compact form.

Features:

  • Robust Power: 12 volts and 2.1 ampere-hours of power to keep your devices running smoothly and efficiently.
  • Maintenance-Free: Enjoy the convenience of a sealed design which eliminates the need for regular maintenance.
  • Durable and Safe: Built to withstand both high and low temperatures, vibrations, and shocks. This SLA battery is also leak-proof and reliable.
  • Long Lifespan: Engineered for a long service life, reducing the frequency of replacements.

Ideal for:

  • Emergency Systems: Powers emergency lighting and backup systems ensuring they work in critical times.
  • Security Systems: Ideal for alarms, CCTV cameras, and other security devices that require consistent and reliable power.
  • Medical Equipment: Trusted in medical devices for its dependable performance and safety features.
  • General Electronics: Great for a variety of household and industrial applications including solar power setups and hobby electronics.

Equip your devices with the POWERSONIC 12V 2.1Ah SLA Battery for uninterrupted power and performance. Perfect for those who need a reliable energy source that they can set and forget. Depend on POWERSONIC, depend on power.

Also known as: PS-1221, NP2.1-12, Y12-2.1
Specification Details
Dimensions (mm) L178mm x W34mm x H60mm
Range PowerSonic SLA
Pack Size 1
Weight 930 g
Rechargeable Yes
Chemistry Lead–acid
Voltage 12V
Brand Power-Sonic
Size PS-1221
Capacity 2.1Ah