Skip to product information
1 of 1

AceOn Battery Store

Energizer Industrial 1.5V C Cell Alkaline Battery

Energizer Industrial 1.5V C Cell Alkaline Battery

SKU:PALK-CBO-0013

16 in stock

Regular price £0.60 GBP
Regular price Sale price £0.60 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request a quote for larger quantities or delivery times on out-of-stock items. Order before 12PM to recieve next day!
Download Safety Sheet Download Datasheet View full details

Energize your professional and industrial devices with the Energizer Industrial 1.5V C Cell Alkaline Battery, available in a box of 12. These batteries are specifically designed to meet the demands of high-performance devices in professional and industrial settings, providing reliable and long-lasting power. The Energizer Industrial series is renowned for its durability and consistent performance, making these C Cell batteries a go-to choice for businesses and professionals who require dependable energy solutions.

  • Voltage & Capacity: Tailored as 1.5V C Cell batteries, they deliver the optimal balance of power and longevity for demanding applications.
  • Industrial Strength: Part of the Energizer Industrial range, these batteries are built for endurance and reliable operation in a variety of professional environments.
  • Extended Lifespan: Engineered to provide power that lasts longer, they ensure that your devices keep running efficiently over extended periods.
  • Consistent Performance: Offers a steady and reliable power supply, ensuring that your industrial and professional devices operate at their peak.
  • High-Quality Build: Manufactured with superior materials, these batteries are designed for maximum energy retention and resistance to leaks.
  • Versatile Use: An ideal power solution for a broad spectrum of professional devices such as flashlights, safety equipment, and portable electronics.

Choosing Energizer Industrial C Cell batteries means opting for a power source that you can trust to perform when it matters most. Developed to cater to the rigorous demands of industrial and professional use, these batteries ensure that your essential equipment is always operational. Trust Energizer Industrial for your energy needs and experience the confidence of uninterrupted device performance.

Also known as: LR14, C, MN1400, R14, LR14/L, AM2, E93, BABY

Specification Details
Dimensions (mm) 50mm x 26mm
Range Energizer Alkaline
Pack Size 12
Weight 66 g
Rechargeable No
Chemistry Alkaline
Voltage 1.5V
Brand Energizer
Size C
Capacity 8000mAh