Skip to product information
1 of 1

AceOn Battery Store

Duracell Plus 1.5V C Cell MN1400 Alkaline Blister Of 2

Duracell Plus 1.5V C Cell MN1400 Alkaline Blister Of 2

SKU:PALK-CBL-8526

15 in stock

Regular price £1.74 GBP
Regular price Sale price £1.74 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request a quote for larger quantities or delivery times on out-of-stock items. Order before 12PM to recieve next day!
Download Safety Sheet Download Datasheet View full details

Power through with Duracell Plus 1.5V C Cell MN1400 Alkaline Batteries, presented in a convenient blister pack of 2. These C Cell batteries are precisely engineered to offer a reliable and long-lasting power source, ideal for high-drain and regularly used devices. As a prominent member of Duracell's esteemed Plus Alkaline range, they stand for durability and high energy output, ensuring that your medium-sized devices operate efficiently and reliably.

  • Size & Voltage: Specifically designed as C Cell 1.5V batteries, they are perfectly suited to power more demanding devices that require a bit more juice.
  • Alkaline Plus Range: Part of Duracell's trusted Plus Alkaline series, these batteries are the epitome of stamina and strength, built for long-lasting performance.
  • Enhanced Longevity: Optimized for a longer battery life, they act as the reliable power source for all your needs.
  • Steady Energy Supply: Guarantees a consistent and continuous flow of power, providing your devices with the energy they need for uninterrupted operation.
  • Superior Quality: Made with high-grade materials, these batteries are designed for energy preservation and protection against leakage.
  • Flexible Usage: The ideal energy solution for a wide array of devices such as toys, flashlights, portable radios, and more.

Opting for Duracell Plus C Cell batteries means investing in dependable and enduring power for your essential devices. These batteries are developed to cater to the power requirements of both contemporary and conventional gadgets, ensuring that your devices are always equipped and ready. Trust in Duracell Plus to energize your life and keep your devices running smoothly.

Also Known As: C LR14 R14 HP11 MN1400 UM2 BABY

Specification Details
Dimensions (mm) 50mm x 26mm
Range Duracell Plus
Pack Size 2
Weight 69 g
Rechargeable No
Chemistry Alkaline-Manganese Dioxide
Voltage 1.5V
Brand Duracell
Size MN1400
Capacity 7800mAh