Skip to product information
1 of 1

AceOn Battery Store

Energizer 12V 27A Alkaline Battery (27AE) | Blister Of 2

Energizer 12V 27A Alkaline Battery (27AE) | Blister Of 2

SKU:PALK-CBL-0035

Low stock: 3 left

Regular price £1.05 GBP
Regular price Sale price £1.05 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request a quote for larger quantities or delivery times on out-of-stock items. Order before 12PM to recieve next day!
Download Safety Sheet Download Datasheet View full details

Power up your small devices with the Energizer 12V 27A Alkaline Battery (27AE), available in a convenient blister pack of 2. These specialized alkaline batteries are designed to offer reliable, high-voltage power for a range of devices such as car alarms, garage door openers, and remote controls. Energizer's 27A batteries are known for their long-lasting performance, ensuring that your devices are powered longer and more efficiently.

  • Voltage & Capacity: These 12V batteries are engineered for devices requiring high voltage for optimal performance.
  • Alkaline Technology: Utilizing advanced alkaline technology, these batteries provide a stable and long-lasting energy source.
  • Extended Lifespan: Designed to outlast traditional batteries, they offer reliability for critical and everyday devices.
  • Dependable Performance: You can trust Energizer's 27A batteries to deliver consistent power, ensuring your devices work whenever you need them.
  • Quality Construction: Made with high-quality materials, these batteries are built for energy efficiency and leakage resistance.
  • Versatile Compatibility: An essential power solution for a wide range of electronic devices that require a compact, high-voltage battery.

With the Energizer 12V 27A Alkaline Battery, you're not just getting a power source—you're investing in peace of mind. These batteries are crafted to meet the needs of both specialized and everyday devices, ensuring that your electronics are always ready to perform. Choose Energizer for reliable and efficient energy solutions.

Also Known As: A27, E27, CA22, MN27, EL-812, G27A, EL812, GP27A, L828, 27A

Specification Details
Dimensions (mm) 7.7mm x 28mm
Range Energizer Alkaline
Pack Size 2
Weight 16 g
Rechargeable No
Chemistry Alkaline
Voltage 12v
Brand Energizer
Size A27
Capacity 19mAh