Skip to product information
1 of 1

AceOn Battery Store

Duracell Procell AA Batteries | 10 Pack

Duracell Procell AA Batteries | 10 Pack

SKU:PALK-CBO-8522

19 in stock

Regular price £3.40 GBP
Regular price Sale price £3.40 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request a quote for larger quantities or delivery times on out-of-stock items. Order before 12PM to recieve next day!
Download Safety Sheet Download Datasheet View full details

Empower your devices with Duracell Procell AA Batteries, designed to deliver a surge of dependable power. Each AA cell in this 10-pack is optimized for efficiency and longevity, ensuring your daily devices, from remote controls to precision instruments, function at their peak performance.

  • High-Performance Output: Trusted by professionals for consistent energy delivery.
  • Long-Lasting Durability: Built to withstand extensive use in a variety of settings.
  • Proven Reliability: Duracell Procell technology guarantees a long shelf life and consistent performance.
  • Versatile Applications: Perfect for professional equipment, medical devices, and everyday electronics.

Choose the Duracell Procell AA Batteries for a seamless operation that professionals rely on, ensuring that your devices are ready whenever you need them.

Also Known As: MN1500, ID1500, AA, LR6, HR6, DC1517

Specification Details
Dimensions (mm) 14.5mm x 50.5mm
Range Procell
Pack Size 10
Weight 24 g
Rechargeable No
Chemistry Alkaline-Manganese Dioxide
Voltage 1.5V
Brand Duracell
Size AA
Capacity 3Ah