Skip to product information
1 of 1

AceOn Battery Store

AceOn 3.6V 14.5Ah Visonic Li-SOCl2 BP-0-9912-K

AceOn 3.6V 14.5Ah Visonic Li-SOCl2 BP-0-9912-K

SKU:1000098

40 in stock

Regular price £18.03 GBP
Regular price Sale price £18.03 GBP
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Request a quote for larger quantities or delivery times on out-of-stock items. Order before 12PM to recieve next day!
Download Safety Sheet Download Datasheet View full details

Power Your Devices with Confidence: ACEON 3.6V 14.5Ah VISONIC Li-SOCl2 Battery

Experience long-lasting performance with the ACEON 3.6V 14.5Ah VISONIC Li-SOCl2 battery, engineered to provide reliable and durable power solutions for a wide range of electronic devices. The BP-0-9912-K model is specifically designed to meet the high standards of quality and energy efficiency that ACEON is known for.

Key Features:

  • Voltage & Capacity: Delivers a steady 3.6V with a high-capacity output of 14.5Ah, ensuring extended operation times and consistent power.
  • Chemistry: Utilizes Lithium Thionyl Chloride (Li-SOCl2) technology, renowned for its high energy density, low self-discharge rate, and a wide operating temperature range.
  • Durability: Built to last, this battery is ideal for mission-critical applications where longevity and reliability are a must.
  • Compatibility: Perfectly suited for VISONIC security systems, ensuring that your safety equipment functions when you need it most.
  • Maintenance-Free: Engineered for a long service life with no regular maintenance required, providing a hassle-free power solution.

Whether you're powering security systems, emergency devices, or professional electronics, the ACEON 3.6V 14.5Ah VISONIC Li-SOCl2 battery is your go-to choice for a dependable energy source. Trust in ACEON's commitment to excellence and innovation to keep your devices running smoothly.

 

Also Known as: ER34615M/W200(A) or 88030498

Specification Details
Dimensions (mm) 31.3,61.5
Range AceOn Lithium
Pack Size 1
Weight 107 g
Rechargeable No
Chemistry Lithium
Voltage 3.6v
Brand AceOn
Size BP-0-9912-K
Capacity 14.5Ah